SydneyTango
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
AprilMay 2022June
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2526272829301
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
2
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:00-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
3
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
4
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
5
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Chippendale 19:00-19:55
Tango Spirit Fundamentals
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Chippendale 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
6
Erskineville 18:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Class
Narrabeen 19:30-22:30
Tango Embrace Milonga
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
7
Parramatta 18:00-20:00
Milonga Workshop
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Milonga Bajo Fondo
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Practica
8
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Marrickville 18:00-19:00
2X4 Tango workshop
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Pop Up Tango Therapy Class
Marrickville 19:00-21:00
2X4 Tango Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-22:00
Pop Up Tango Therapy Practica
9
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:00-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
10
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
11
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
12
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Chippendale 19:00-19:55
Tango Spirit Fundamentals
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Chippendale 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
13
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
14
Randwick 20:00-01:00
Pablito's Milonga
15
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
16
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:00-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
17
Leichhardt 18:30-22:30
Milonga Gioia
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
18
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
19
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Chippendale 19:00-19:55
Tango Spirit Fundamentals
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Chippendale 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
20
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
21
Concord 19:00-20:00
Milonga Workshop
Hinchinbrook 19:00-midnight
Tango & Wine …
Concord 20:00-midnight
Tango Conca Milonga Pasional
22
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Parramatta 18:00-22:00
La Tardecita
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Pop Up Tango Therapy Class
Darlinghurst 20:00-22:00
Pop Up Tango Therapy Practica
23
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:30
Fabio & Michelle Workshop
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Milonga With the Stars
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
24
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
25
Bonnyrigg 17:30-18:30
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
26
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
27
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Chippendale 20:00-23:30
The Hub Milonga
28
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Hunters Hill 18:00-19:00
Costes Tango - Class
Five Dock 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Hunters Hill 19:00-23:00
Milonga El Federal Argentino
Five Dock 20:00-00:30
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:00-19:30
Tango Synergy Workshop
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Cafe Tango Class
Forest Lodge 19:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-22:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
30
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:00-23:00
Dance With Stars Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
31
Leichhardt 18:30-22:30
Milonga Gioia
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
12345
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango
© 2022 Software Development Services
Morena Dancewear
Opinion poll
Where do you mainly go for tango event details in Sydney?



Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter