Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
JanuaryFebruary 2018March
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2930311
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Immersion Tango
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Beginners
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
2
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-23:50
Tango Embrace Friday Milonga
3
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-15:30
Patio de Tango FREE INTRO
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Tango Dynamics
Surry Hills 16:00-17:30
Intro to Argentine Tango WShop
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
4
Bondi Junction 14:00-18:00
SoTango Learner Milonga
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop-Giro
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Milonga WS
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
5
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
6
Glebe 18:00-18:45
SoTango Intro to Tango Wshops
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Vals series
Glebe 19:00-20:00
SoTango Beginners - Glebe
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
7
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
8
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Yoga for Tango Dancers
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Beginners
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
910
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Sydney CBD 19:30-23:00
Love is in the Air Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 19:30-23:30
ALBA Valentine Milonga
11
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop-Giro
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
12
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
13
Glebe 18:00-18:45
So Tango Intro to Tango Wshops
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Vals series
Glebe 19:00-20:00
SoTango Beginners - Glebe
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
14
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
15
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Yoga for Tango Dancers
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Beginners
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
16
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
17
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Tanturi I
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-23:50
Tango Embrace Saturday Milonga
18
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop-Giro
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
19
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
20
Glebe 18:00-18:45
SoTango Intro to Tango Wshops
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Vals series
Glebe 19:00-20:00
SoTango Beginners - Glebe
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
21
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
22
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Beginners
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
23
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
Woollahra 20:00-12:00
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
24
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Tango Adornos Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Tanturi II
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
25
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango WorkshopGiro
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
26
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Glebe 18:00-18:45
SoTango Intro to Tango Wshops
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Vals series
Glebe 19:00-20:00
SoTango Beginners - Glebe
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
28
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
1234
567891011
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 4,114,724, Yesterday: 2,034, Last 7 days: 11,429, Newsletter subscribers: 376
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter