Sydney Tango House
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
JulyAugust 2017September
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
311
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginner
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
2
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
3
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
4
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-23:50
Tango Embrace Friday Milonga
5
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:00-16:15
STH Workshop Rebounds
Surry Hills 16:00-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
6
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Workshop 'Giradas"
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Synergy August Workshops
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 19:00-22:30
MaggieFergusonTango & Friends
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
7
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
8
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginner
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
9
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
10
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
11
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Paddington 20:00-12:00
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
12
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 14:00-15:15
STH Workshop Daniel Rojas
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 16:00-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Sydney CBD 19:00-23:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
13
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Workshop "Giradas"
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Synergy August Workshops
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
14
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
15
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginner
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
16
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
North Sydney 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
17
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
18
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
19
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 14:00-15:15
STH Workshop Alexander Tech
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 16:00-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-midnight
Tango Embrace Saturday Milonga
20
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Workshop "Giradas"
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Synergy August Workshops
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
21
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
22
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginner
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
23
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
24
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
25
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
26
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 16:00-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Lane Cove 19:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Workshop "Giradas"
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
28
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
30
Surry Hills 14:00-18:30
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
31
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Mosman 19:30-22:30
Fiesta by Tango Australia
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
123
45678910
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Orquesta La Luna
Total visits: 3,708,908, Yesterday: 1,409, Last 7 days: 8,904, Newsletter subscribers: 360
Sydney Tango House
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter