Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
NovemberDecember 2019January
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2526272829301
Bondi Junction 14:00-15:00
Intro to Tango Workshop
Bondi Junction 14:00-15:20
Intro to tango workshops
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Naremburn 15:00-18:00
practica@hosei's lounge
Bondi Junction 16:00-19:00
SoTango Practilonga
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop 1
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Workshops - Sebastian & Angelo
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
2
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
3
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:30
Costes Tango Beginner Class
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Surry Hills 20:45-23:30
Dos Chicas Milonga/Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
4
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Workshops - Sebastian & Angelo
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
East Lindfield 19:30-21:00
Trainquality Beginner/Interm
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
5
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
6
Redfern 19:00-20:30
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-12:00
TangoEmbrace 1st Friday Milonga
7
Redfern 11:00-00:30
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Redfern 13:30-15:00
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Darlinghurst 20:30-01:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
8
Redfern 11:00-00:30
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Redfern 13:30-15:00
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Naremburn 15:00-18:00
practica@hosei's lounge
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop 2
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Burwood 18:30-19:30
Tango Conca Sunday Class
Sydney 18:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Outdoor milonga
Burwood 19:30-23:00
Tango Conca Sunday 'Tu Milonga'
9
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
10
Haberfield 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:30
Costes Tango Beginner Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Haberfield 19:30-21:30
Tango Reo Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:00
Dos Chicas Milonga/Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
11
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Annandale 19:00-20:30
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
East Lindfield 19:30-21:00
Trainquality Beginner/Interm
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
12
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Annandale 19:00-20:30
Workshops w Rodrigo & Agustina
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
13
Mascot 19:00-22:00
La Boca FREE Practicas
Marrickville 20:00-12:00
Pablito's Milonga
14
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:00-23:30
Farewell to Dante & Indira
15
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Naremburn 15:00-18:00
practica@hosei's lounge
Lane Cove 16:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
16
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
17
Haberfield 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Haberfield 19:30-21:30
Tango Reo Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:00
Dos Chicas Milonga/Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
18
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
East Lindfield 19:30-21:00
Trainquality Beginner/Interm
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
19
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
20
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-12:00
TangoEmbrace Christmas Milonga
21
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Burwood 20:00-01:00
Tango Conca Milonga 'Pasional'
Marrickville 20:00-23:30
Milonga La Estrella
22
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Naremburn 15:00-18:00
practica@hosei's lounge
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop 3
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Sydney 18:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Outdoor milonga
23
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
24
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:00
Dos Chicas Milonga/Practica
25
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
2627
Willoughby NORTH 20:00-23:59
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Alexandria 20:30-12:00
Milonga White Partylonga
28
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Workshop: Milonga Ritmica
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-01:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Naremburn 15:00-18:00
practica@hosei's lounge
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop 4
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
30
Sydney CBD 18:00-19:30
Workshop: Vals
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
31
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:00
Dos Chicas Milonga/Practica
12345
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Facebook logo on sidebar
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter