Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
MayJune 2019July
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27282930311
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Darlinghurst 20:30-01:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
2
Bondi Junction 14:00-15:00
SoTango Intro to Tango Wshop
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Bondi Junction 16:00-19:00
SoTango Practilonga
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Vals Workshop
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
3
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
4
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Intermed/Advanced
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
5
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
6
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
7
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-midnight
TangoEmbrace 1st Friday Milonga
8
Crows Nest 11:00-12:30
Seminario Anabella & Donato
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Crows Nest 12:45-14:15
Seminario Anabella & Donato
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
ALBA Gardel Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:00-23:30
Milonga City Tatts
9
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 15:30-17:00
Seminario Anabella & Donato
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Burwood 18:30-19:30
Tango Conca Milonga Workshop
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Burwood 20:00-midnight
Tango Conca Tu Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
10
Crows Nest 11:00-12:30
Seminario Anabella & Donato
Crows Nest 13:00-14:30
Seminario Anabella & Donato
Crows Nest 14:45-16:15
Seminario Anabella & Donato
Paddington 16:30-23:00
Dance Tango Mini Marathon
Sydney CBD 18:00-19:30
Claudio Peralta Workshop
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
11
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
12
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
13
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
14
Mascot 19:00-22:00
La Boca FREE Practicas
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
15
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Burwood 20:00-01:00
Tango Conca Milonga 'Pasional'
Marrickville 20:00-23:30
Milonga La Estrella
16
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Vals Workshop
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
17
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
18
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
19
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
20
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
21
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-midnight
TangoEmbrace 3rd Friday Milonga
22
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-01:00
Dance Tango Milonga
23
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Vals Workshop
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
24
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
25
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
26
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
27
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
28
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Partylonga Andres y Eladia
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
29
Marrickville 11:30-12:45
Andres & Eladia Workshops
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Marrickville 13:00-14:15
Andres & Eladia Workshops
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Marrickville 14:30-15:45
Andres & Eladia Workshops
Bexley 20:00-12:00
SydneyTango Winter Milonga
30
Marrickville 13:00-14:15
Andres & Eladia Workshops
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Marrickville 14:30-15:45
Andres & Eladia Workshops
Marrickville 16:00-17:15
Andres & Eladia Workshops
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
1234567
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter