Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
DecemberJanuary 2018February
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1
Paddington 16:00-23:00
Dance Tango NY Mini Marathon
2
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
3
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
4
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Yoga for Dancers with Iris
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Adv Vals 1
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
5
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-23:50
Tango Embrace Friday Milonga
6
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Canaro Seminar I
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
7
Bondi Junction 14:00-18:00
SoTango Learner Milonga
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
8
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
9
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Intermediate
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
10
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
11
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Adv Vals 2
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
12
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Pablito's Buenas Noches Milonga
13
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Canaro Seminar II
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Sydney CBD 19:30-23:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
14
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
15
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
16
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Intermediate
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
17
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
18
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Immersion Tango
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
19
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
20
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Tango Dialogue II
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Five Dock 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-12:00
Tango Embrace Saturday Milonga
21
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
22
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
23
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Intermediate
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
24
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
25
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Immersion Tango
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Anzac Milonguita
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
26
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
STH Back to the Future Practica
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
27
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Surry Hills 15:00-16:30
STH Workshops Feldenkrais
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Marrickville 20:00-21:30
Orquesta La Luna at Camelot
29
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
30
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Intermediate
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
31
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
1234
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
MaggieFergusonTango & Friends
Total visits: 4,053,677, Yesterday: 1,867, Last 7 days: 14,772, Newsletter subscribers: 375
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter