Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
AprilMay 2019June
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
29301
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
2
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
3
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
4
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:00
Ladies Adornos Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-01:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
5
Hinchinbrook 14:00-19:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Burwood 18:30-19:30
Tango Conca Sunday Class
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
Burwood 19:30-23:00
Tango Conca Sunday 'Tu Milonga'
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
6
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
7
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Milonguita
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
8
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
9
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Newtown 19:15-21:15
Pancho & Lorena Workshops
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
10
Mascot 19:00-22:00
La Boca FREE Practicas
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Partylonga Special Edition
11
Redfern 11:00-14:00
Pancho & Lorena Workshops
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Marrickville 19:00-12:00
Pablito's Gala
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
12
Redfern 11:00-14:00
Pancho & Lorena Workshops
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
13
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
14
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:30-20:30
Tango Embrace Workshop
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Milonguita
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
15
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
16
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
17
Willoughby NORTH 20:00-12:00
TangoEmbrace 3rd Friday Milonga
18
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Burwood 20:00-01:00
Tango Conca Tribute Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-23:30
Milonga La Estrella Anniversary
19
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Darlinghurst 17:00-20:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
20
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
21
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Milonguita
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
22
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
23
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
24
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Milonga Partylonga 'El Mafioso'
25
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mascot 18:00-22:00
Celebrate Argentina at La Boca
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-01:00
Dance Tango Milonga
26
Bondi Junction 14:00-15:00
SoTango Intro to Tango Wshop
Hinchinbrook 14:00-17:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Bondi Junction 16:00-19:00
SoTango Practilonga
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:30-20:00
Tango Synergy Teacher Workshops
Surry Hills 20:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
27
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Milonguita
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango: All Level Classes
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
29
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Int/Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
30
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
31
Forestville 19:30-20:30
Tango Conca Ladies Technique
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Forestville 20:30-00:30
TangoConca Milonga
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango 20 Yr Milonga
12
3456789
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter